Meet the team

Meet the team

Teaching Staff

Headteacher Mrs Stephanie Wilcox
Deputy Headteacher Mrs Tiffany Luckett
Assistant Headteacher Miss Sarah Jarvis
Head of Foundation Stage & KS1 – Miss Tiffany Luckett
Foundation Stage    
Ladybird Class Mrs Sarah Smith Class Teacher
Butterfly Class Miss Helen Cottle Class Teacher
Year 1     
Buttercup Class Mrs Katie Benson Class Teacher
Daisy Class Mrs Abigail Roberts (Monday & Tuesday)

Miss Joanne Wright (Maternity Leave) – Mrs Lucy Denyer covering (Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

Class Teacher & SENDco

Class Teacher

Year 2    
Poppy Class Miss Jennifer Barrett Class Teacher
Bluebell Class Miss Tiffany Luckett (Wednesday & Thursday)

Mrs Natalie Cattermole (Monday, Tuesday & Friday)

Class Teacher & Deputy Head

Class Teacher

  Head of KS2 – Miss Sarah Jarvis
Year 3
Squirrel Class Mrs Cristina Bandea Class Teacher
Hedgehog Class Miss Celia Buckingham Class Teacher
Year 4
Fox Class Mrs Helen Henderson Class Teacher
Deer Class Miss Charlotte Thomas Class Teacher
Year 5 & 6    
Kingfisher Class  Miss Sophie Rimmer Class Teacher
Kestrel Class Miss Sarah Jarvis Class Teacher & Assistant Headteacher
Owl Class Mrs Anna Connolly Class Teacher
SENCO Mrs Abigail Roberts
Family Support Miss Sorrel Hawkins
Learning Support  
Mrs Noleen Brady Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sherry Bryant Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Evans Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Mrs Caroline Murphy Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Mr Grant Chapman Teaching Assistant, PE Coach
Miss Lara Jobson Teaching Assistant, Forest School Leader
Ms Carly Cole Teaching Assistant
Mrs Suzanne Dominey Teaching Assistant
Miss Sara Mitchell Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jill Reddan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Joe Reddan Teaching Asstant
Mrs Char Rosher Teaching Assistant
Miss Bianca Stanford Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sara Swain Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Thake Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenny Wheeler Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hanna Winberg-Watson Teaching Assistant
Support Staff  
Finance Manager Mrs Janet Whitton
School Administrator Mrs Melanie King
School Administrator Mrs Laura Gregory
School Business Manager Mrs Natalie Mulvey
Site Manager Mr Mark Pudwell
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Mrs Alison Albon
Mrs Haley Chipperfield
Miss Arlette Hill
Mrs Kirsty Pillings
Mrs Lindsay Walker
Mrs Sianne Mander
Cleaners  
Mrs Shu Jones
Mr Colin Sweet
Mrs Jemma Glennon

Follow the Governors link to see who our current governors are.