image_pdfimage_print

Meet the team

Teaching Staff

Headteacher Mrs Stephanie Wilcox
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Ishbel Coleman
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Rebecca Pine
Foundation Stage    
Ladybird Class Mrs Sarah Smith (Mon)Miss Joanne Wright (Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri) Class TeacherClass Teacher & Foundation Stage Leader
Butterfly Class Miss Helen Cottle Class Teacher
Year 1 & 2    
Buttercup Class Mrs Hannah Paradis (Mon) Class Teacher & Release Teacher
Mrs Katie Benson (Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri) Class Teacher Year 1 & 2 Progress Leader
Poppy Class Mrs Abigail Roberts Class Teacher & SENCO
Bluebell Class Mrs Isbhel Coleman (Mon, Tue & Wed) Class Teacher
  Mrs Hannah Paradis (Thu & Fri) Class Teacher & Release Teacher
Year 3 & 4
Badger Class Miss Sian Thorne Class Teacher
Hedgehog Class Miss Tracy Wolfe Class Teacher & Year 3 & 4 Progress Leader
Squirrel Class Mrs Laura Davison Class Teacher
Year 5 & 6    
Owl Class Miss Sophie Rimmer Class Teacher, Year 5 & 6 Progress Leader & Data Leader
Swift Class Mrs Rebecca Pine Class Teacher & Assistant Headteacher
Kingfisher Class  Mrs Joanne Pulford Class Teacher
Music Teacher Mrs Pam O’Connor
SENCO Mrs Abigail Roberts (Friday)
Family Support Mrs Catharine Staley
Learning Support  
Mrs Noleen Brady Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sherry Bryant Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sally Clarke Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Evans Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wendy Bradley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Judi Blackhurst Teaching Assistant
Mr Grant Chapman Teaching Assistant, PE Coach
Miss Lara Jobson Teaching Assistant, Forest School Leader, Lunchtime Playleader
Miss Sara Mitchell Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jill Reddan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Char Rosher Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Thake Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenny Wheeler Teaching Assistant Foundation Stage
Support Staff  
Finance Manager Mrs Janet Whitton
School Administrator Mrs Melanie King
School Secretary / PA to the Headteacher Mrs Natalie Mulvey
Site Manager Mr Mark Pudwell
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Maureen Townsend Senior Supervisor
Alison Albon
Haley Chipperfield
Mrs Georgina Butcher
Mrs Kirsty Dean
Sharon Standing
Sandra Wilby
Cook & Kitchen Staff  
Mrs Yasmin Croxford Cook in Charge
Cleaners  
Mrs Shu Jones
Mrs Leonie Storey